Please upgrade to the new Edge browser, or use Chrome, Firefox or Safari, before continuing. Internet Explorer will not support the best shopping experience on the ADI Digital Branch site after March 12, 2021. close button

Veracity VHW-HW HIGHWIRE High-Speed Ethernet Over Coax Video Cable Module

Brand: Veracity
ADI #:VHW-HW Model #: VHW-HW  Name: Veracity VHW-HW HIGHWIRE High-Speed Ethernet Over Coax Video Cable Module
  • Simple retro-fit of IP cameras in place of analogue
  • Full 100Base-TX Ethernet performance
  • Supports multiple IP cameras (with switch)

Similar Products

Veracity VHW-HWPS-C HIGHWIRE Powerstar Ethernet & PoE Over Coax Converter, Camera Unit

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

Veracity VHW-HWPS-B HIGHWIRE Powerstar Ethernet & PoE Over Coax Converter, Base Unit

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

Ubiquiti POE-24-12W-G 24V DC PoE Adapter, Black

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Ubiquiti

ComNet CNFE2MC-M Small-Size 2-Channel Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100 Mbps

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

AMG210M-1F-1SM2 Commercial Mini Media Converter, 1 x 1000BaseT RJ45 Port, 1 x 100BaseFx Multimode, 2-Fibres, 1310nm 2km LC Connectors

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

Veracity HIGHWIRE Powerstar Duo Ethernet over Coax Camera Unit with 2-Port PoE Switch (VHW-HWPS-C2)

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

NVT Phybridge NV-ECLK EC Base Ethernet over Coax Extender

Category: Media Converters   Brand: NVT Phybridge

AMG250-1F-1S Industrial Single-Channel Media Converter, 1 x 10/100BaseT(x) RJ45, 1 x 100/1000BaseFx SFP

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

Veracity HIGHWIRE Powerstar Base-8 8-Port Ethernet over Coax Base Unit (VHW-HWPS-B8)

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

AMG250-1FAT-1S-P30 Industrial Single-Channel Media Converter with 30W PoE+, 1 x 10/100BaseT(x) RJ45, 1 x 100/1000BaseFx SFP

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG 210M-1G-1SM2 Commercial 1Gb Multirate Mini Media Converter, Multimode, 2 Fibre, 550m (1804'), 850nm Tx Wavelength

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG250-1GAT-1S-P30 Single Channel Media Converter (1+1), 1 x 10/100/1000BaseT(x) RJ45 with 30W PoE+

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

Ubiquiti INS-3AF-O-G Instant Outdoor PoE Converter, White

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Ubiquiti

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

Category: Media Converters   Brand: TP-Link

NVT Phybridge NV-216A-PV Power Video Passive Transceiver

Category: Media Converters   Brand: NVT Phybridge

ComNet CNFE2MC ComFit 2-Channel Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100 Mbps

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

ComNet Mini 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter With 100 Fx And 1000 Fx Support

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ComNet Communications

Nitek ET1543C Mini IP Cameras over Coax Transmitter

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Nitek

Advanced Electronics MXP-631-MM Fire Panels Misc Rs232/422/485 F/O Cnvt

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Advanced Electronics

Genie IP01 Media Convert Passive IP Extender RG59

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Genie

ADI HAY-VGA Video Misc VGA Extender Upto 75m

Category: Media Converters   Brand: ADI

AXIS T8604 T864-Series 4-Port Media Converter Switch with 2 RJ45 Ports

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AXIS Communications

Genie RS016 CCTV Serial Data Distributor

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Genie

NVT Phybridge NV-EC1701PLS-BSE 1701+ Base, Long Reach PoE++ EoC Extender

Category: Media Converters   Brand: NVT Phybridge

AMG250-1FBT-1S-P90 Single Channel Media Converter (1+1), 1 x 10/100BaseT(x) RJ45 with 60/90W PoE+

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG250-1GBT-1S-P90 Single Channel Media Converter (1+1), 1 x 10/100/1000BaseT(x) RJ45 with 60/90W PoE+

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

Category: Media Converters   Brand: TP-Link

AMG 255-1G-1S AMG255 Series, Industrial Multirate Media Converter, 1 x 10-100-1000Base-TX RJ45 Port, 85-264V AC

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

AMG210M-1G-1SS1B 1Gb Multirate Mini Media Converter, 1 x 1000BaseFx Singlemode 1 Fibre 1550nm 20km LC Connector

Category: Media Converters   Brand: AMG Systems

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Category: Media Converters   Brand: TP-Link

Veracity HIGHWIRE Powerstar Base-4 4-Port Ethernet over Coax Base Unit (VHW-HWPS-B4)

Category: Media Converters   Brand: Veracity

NVT Phybridge NV-RJ21-25PR-50 Media Convert 10g SFP+ 300m

Category: Media Converters   Brand: NVT Phybridge
close button